Select Page

Privacy policy

Because you want to know the important information

Sparketing, located at Schout van Raesfeltstraat 17, ‘s-Hertogenbosch, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.krunk.eu
Schout van Raesfeltstraat 17, ‘s-Hertogenbosch
06 301 963 14
D. Boekhout is Krunk’s Data Protection Officer. He/she can be reached via [email protected]

 

SECTION 1 – PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Krunk processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Sex
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

 

SECTION 2 – SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us at [email protected] and we will delete this information.

 

SECTION 3 – WHY WE COLLECT YOUR DATA

Krunk processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
– Informing you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Krunk analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Krunk also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

SECTION 4 – AUTOMATED PROCESSING

Krunk does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Sparketing).

 

SECTION 5 – HOW LONG WE SAVE DATA

Krunk does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data: 10 years

 

SECTION 6 – SHARING YOUR DATA WITH 3TH PARTY’S

Krunk does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Krunk remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

SECTION 6 – SEEING, ADJUSTING OR DELETETING YOUR DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Krunk and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Krunk would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

SECTION 7 –  HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA

Krunk takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]

Cart
  • No products in the cart.